Cromwell/Xcromwell bug in last Stardust 1.1

Post information here about bugs - please remember to provide an accurate and detailed description and, if possible, steps on how to replicate the issue.
Locked
Jamatic
Newbie
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2003 4:34 pm
Location: France

Cromwell/Xcromwell bug in last Stardust 1.1

Post by Jamatic » Sat Aug 16, 2003 10:34 am

Hi shallax

I come to try the Cromwell and Xcromwell but I have 2 bugs :?

First, they don't recognise my extra RAM, always 64MB with 800, 600, Cromwell, Xcromwell, ....

Second, there are problem with usb, because I have not usb when gentoox is load.

Can you said me if I do a bad handling or .... ??

You are not 128Mo, also, I want well to be beta tester for you.

Jamatic
The french xbox hacking :mrgreen:

User avatar
ShALLaX
Site Admin
Posts: 1973
Joined: Sun Aug 10, 2003 9:25 pm
Location: England
Contact:

Post by ShALLaX » Wed Aug 27, 2003 11:37 am

Fixed

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest