How do you change default button config?

Ask questions about Gentoox MCE here!
Post Reply
yohoo
Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Aug 02, 2004 6:36 pm

How do you change default button config?

Post by yohoo » Thu Sep 23, 2004 5:21 am

I have XIR on the box. We call know you can transcode dvd by pressing 0, but 0 is shutdown for XIR.

how do I change default button config to point to something else ?

graham86
Newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 2:05 am

Post by graham86 » Sat Oct 16, 2004 9:13 am

http://www.kje.ca/mt/archives/000223.html I ran across this article earlier today. EXTREMELY helpful. :)

yohoo
Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Aug 02, 2004 6:36 pm

Post by yohoo » Wed Oct 20, 2004 5:19 am

Thank you so much graham86, this is the information I needed. I guess, not many ppl know about this.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests