MCE question

Ask questions about Gentoox MCE here!
Post Reply
jimmydu3
Newbie
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Sep 03, 2004 4:38 am

MCE question

Post by jimmydu3 » Tue Sep 07, 2004 5:52 pm

Hi, I am wanting to run MCE, but I am not using a modchip. I have upgraded my hard drive to 120 GB and am using softmods. Is it still possible to use MCE? Thanks, James

jimmydu3
Newbie
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Sep 03, 2004 4:38 am

Post by jimmydu3 » Tue Sep 07, 2004 7:59 pm

success, i got it working and man does it look nice!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest